Out-of-School Time Programs Participating in the Palm Beach County Quality Improvement System

Below are out-of-school time programs that are participants of the Palm Beach County Quality Improvement System and their corresponding quality advisor (QA). These programs receive consulation, technical assistance, specialized trainings and more to effectively develop and deliver high-quality out-of-school time experiences for children and youth.

Prime Time has a team of QAs who work with out-of-school time programs to maintain or increase program quality. Using the Palm Beach County Quality Standards for Afterschool as the foundation for the work, our QAs guide participating programs through a self-assessment process and development of an improvement plan. They assist executive directors, program managers and staff in identifying and implementing opportunities to improve quality for children and youth, and encourage the use of other Prime Time and community resources.

Participants of the Palm Beach County Quality Improvements are listed below in alphabetical order.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

  • Achievement Centers for Children and Families at Pine Grove Elementary School (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Achievement Centers for Children and Families Morton Downey Family Resource Center (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Achievement Centers for Children and Families Village Academy (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Achievement Centers for Children and Families Village Academy Middle School (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Adopt-A-Family of the Palm Beaches Inc. - Project Grow (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Afterschool Connections at Franklin Academy - Boynton Beach (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Afterschool Connections at Franklin Academy - Palm Beach Gardens (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • All About Kids(QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Allamanda Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Patrick Freeland)

B

  • Bak Middle School of the Arts (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Beacon Cove Intermediate Afterschool Program (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Belvedere Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Benoist Farms Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Berkshire Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Boca Raton Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Boca Raton Housing Authority - Pearl City CATS (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Belle Glade Elementary (QA: Lynn Stanavitch)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Belle Glade Teen Center (QA: Lynn Stanavitch)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Boca Raton (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Canal Point Elementary School (QA: Lynn Stanavitch)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Florence DeGeorge (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Glade View Elementary (QA: Lynn Stanavitch)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Gove Elementary (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Marjorie S. Fisher (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Max M Fisher (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Naoma Donnley Haggin (QA: Lynn Stanavitch)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Naoma Donnley Haggin (QA: Lynn Stanavitch)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Neil S. Hirsch Family (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Neil S. Hirsch Teen (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Pioneer Park Elementary School (QA: Lynn Stanavitch)
  • Boys & Girls Club - Rosenwald/South Bay Elementary (QA: Lynn Stanavitch)
  • Bright Futures Child Development Center, Inc. (QA: Yolanda Adams)

C

  • Children's Academy of Lake Worth (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Cholee Lake Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Citrus Cove Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • City of Delray Beach Parks & Recreation Department - Pompey Park (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • City of Delray Beach Parks & Recreation Department Community Center - Department of Out of School Programs (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • City of Greenacres Teen Programs (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • City of Greenacres Youth Programs - C.A.R.E.S. (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • City of Pahokee Parks and Recreation Afterschool Program Middle School (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • City of West Palm Beach - Coleman Park Community Center (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • City of West Palm Beach - Gaines Park Community Center (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • City of West Palm Beach - Gaines Park Teen Center (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • City of West Palm Beach Parks & Recreation - Howard Park Community Center (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • City of West Palm Beach Parks & Recreation - Vedado Park Middle School (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • City of West Palm Beach - South Olive Park Community Center(QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Clifford O. Taylor Kirklane Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Creative Learning Experience (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Crosspointe Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Crystal Lakes Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Cypress Trails Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)

D

  • Del Prado Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Diamond View Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Discovery Key Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)

 

E

  • Egret Lake Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Everglades Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)

 

F

  • Faith Lutheran of North Palm Beach County (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Faith’s Place Center for Arts Education, Inc. (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Faith's Place Middle School (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Fannie Mae Tots Daycare Center (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • FAU/Pine Jog Elementary School (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Florence Fuller Child Development Center - East (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Florence Fuller Child Development Center - West (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Forest Hill Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Forest Park Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • For the Children at Barton Elementary (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • For The Children Teen Center (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Freedom Shores Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Frontier Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)

G

  • Galaxy E3 Afterschool Enrichment Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Golden Grove Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Grassy Waters Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Greenacres Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Grove Park Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)

H

  • H.L. Johnson Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Hagen Road Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Hammock Pointe Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Heritage Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Hidden Oaks Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Highland Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Hope Centennial Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)

I-K

  • Indian Pines Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • J.C. Mitchell Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Jupiter Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Kids at Work Learning Center (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Kids-R-Kreative Learning Center, Inc. (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Kingswood Academy of Greenacres (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Kingswood Academy of Palm Springs (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Kingswood Academy of Lake Worth (QA: Andrea Hurtado)

L

  • Lake Park Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Lantana Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Lincoln Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Little Dude Ranch Academy (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Loxahatchee Groves Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)

 

M-N

  • Morikami Park Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • New Beginnings Community Development Center, Inc. - Pleasant City Afterschool
  • New Hope Charities, Inc. (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • New Horizons Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • North Grade Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Northmore Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)

O-P

  • Orchard View Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Orthodox Zion Child Development Center (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Pahokee Deliverance Christian Center (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Pahokee Middle School (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Pahokee Youth Enrichment Academy
  • Palm Beach County Parks & Recreation Department - West Jupiter Recreation Center
  • Palm Beach County Parks & Recreation Department - Westgate Recreation Center
  • Palm Beach Gardens Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Palm Beach Maritime Academy (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Palm Beach Public Afterschool Program (QA: Teal Chance)
  • Palmetto Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Palm Springs Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Planet Kids - West Palm Beach (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Plumosa School of the Arts Afterschool Program (QA: Teal Chance)
  • Poinciana Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Primary Learning Academy (QA: Andrea Hurtado)

R-S

  • Renaissance Charter School at Wellington (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Rolling Green Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Royal Palm Beach Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Sacred Heart Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)
  • Safe Haven Community Resource Center (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • The Salvation Army Northwest Community Center Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • The Salvation Army Northwest Community Center Middle School (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • S.D. Spady Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Seminole Trails Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • South Grade Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • South Olive Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Starlight Cove Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Sunrise Park Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Teal Chance)
  • Sunset Palms Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Yolanda Adams)

T

  • The Center for Youth Activity (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • The Conservatory of North Palm Beach (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • The Guatemalan Maya Center Inc. - Highland (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • The Guatemalan Maya Center Inc. - South Grade (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • The King's Learning Center (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • The Life Center (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • The Milagro Center (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • The Salvation Army Northwest Community Center Afterschool Program
  • The Salvation Army Northwest Community Center Middle School (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • The Virginia & Harvey Kimmel Milagro Junior Teen Center (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Tiny Tikes Academy - Boynton Beach (QA: Junior Beauzier)

U-Z

  • U.B. Kinsey/Palmview Elementary Afterschool Programming (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • University Learning Academy (QA: Rebecca (Gina) Moore Weatherspoon)
  • Urban Youth Impact - Elementary (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Urban Youth Impact - Youth (QA: Patrick Freeland)
  • Verde Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Anita Winkis)
  • Western Academy Charter Middle School (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • Western Academy Charter School (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • West Gate Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Junior Beauzier)
  • West Jupiter Community Group, Inc. (QA: Yolanda Adams)
  • Westward Elementary Afterschool Program (QA: Andrea Hurtado)

Contact

Yolanda Adams

Quality Advisor
561-327-4179
yadams@primetimepbc.org 

Junior Beauzier

Quality Advisor
561-600-9545
jbeauzier@primetimepbc.org

Teal Chance

Director of Quality Improvement
561-600-9532
tchance@primetimepbc.org

Patrick freeland

Quality Improvement Manager
561-600-9536
pfreeland@primetimepbc.org

Andrea Hurtado

Quality Advisor
561-732-8006 ext 120
ahurtado@primetimepbc.org

rebecca (gina) moore weatherspoon

Quality Advisor
561-732-8066
rmoore@primetimepbc.org

Lynn Stanavitch

Quality Improvement Initiative Project Manager
561-632-9321
lstanavitch@primetimepbc.org

Anita Winkis

Quality Advisor
561-600-9535
awinkis@primetimepbc.org